7 October 2017 – Present

 
  President and Commander -in- Chief
of the Armed Forces of the United Republic of Tanzania
H.E. Dr. John Magufuli
  Vice President H.E. Samia Suluhu
  President of Zanzibar
(Semi-autonomous region)
H.E. Dr. Ali Mohamed Shein
  Prime Minister Rt. Hon. Kassim Majaliwa MP
     
  Ministers and their Respective Ministries  
1 President’s Office Public Services and Good Governance Hon. George Huruma Mkuchika MP
2 President’s Office Regional Administration and Local Government Hon. Seleman Said Jafo MP
3 Vice Presidents Office Union Affairs and Environment Hon. January Yusuf Makamba MP
4 Prime Minister’s office Labour, Employment, Youth and the Disabled) Hon. Jenista Joackim Mhagama MP
5 Agriculture Hon. Dr Charles John Tizeba MP
6 Livestock and Fisheries Hon. Luhaga Joelson Mpina MP
7 Works, Transport and Communication Hon. Prof Makame Mnyaa Mbarawa MP
8 Finance and Planning Hon. Dr Phillip Isdor Mpango MP
9 Energy Hon. Dr Medard Matogolo Kalemani MP
10 Minerals Hon. Angellah Mbelwa Kairuki MP
11 Constitutional and Legal Affairs Hon. Prof Palamagamba John Kabudi MP
12 Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Hon. Dr Augustine Phillip Mahiga MP
13 Health, Community Development, Gender, Elderly and Children Hon. Ms Ummy Ally Mwalimu MP
14 Defence and National Service Hon. Dr Hussein Ali Mwinyi MP
15 Home Affairs Hon. Mwigulu Lameck Nchemba MP
16 Natural Resources and Tourism Hon. Dr Hamis Andrea Kigwangalla MP
17 Lands, Housing and Human Settlement Development Hon. William Vangimembe Lukuvi MP
18 Industries, Trade and Investment Hon. Charles John Mwijage MP
19 Education, Science, Technology and Vocational Training Hon. Prof Joyce Lazaro Ndalichako MP
20 Information, Culture, Arts and Sports Hon. Dr Harrison George Mwakyembe MP
21 Water and Irrigation Hon. Isack Aloyce Kamwelwe MP
     
  Deputy Ministers and their Respective Ministries  
1 President’s Office Regional Administration and Local Government Hon. Josephat Sinkamba Kandege MP
2 President’s Office Regional Administration and Local Government Hon. Joseph George Kakunda MP
3 Vice Presidents Office Union Affairs and Environment Hon. Kangi Alphaxard Lugola MP
4 Prime Minister’s office Labour, Employment, Youth and the Disabled Hon. Antony Mavunde MP
5 Prime Minister’s office responsible for the Disabled Hon. Stella Ikupa Alex MP
6 Agriculture Hon. Dr Mary Machuche Mwanjelwa MP
7 Livestock and Fisheries Hon. Abdallah Hamis Ulega MP
8 Works Transport and Communications Hon. Atashasta Justus Nditiye MP
9 Works Transport and Communications Hon. Elias John Kwandikwa MP
10 Foreign Affairs and East African Cooperation Hon. Dr Susan Alphonce Kolimba MP
11 Home Affairs Hon. Hamad Yussuf Masauni MP
12 Natural Resources and Tourism Hon. Japhet Ngailonga Hasunga MP
13 Lands, Housing and Human Settlement Development Hon. Angeline Lubala Mabula MP
14 Industries, Trade and Investment Hon. Stella Martin Manyanya MP
15 Education, Science, Technology and Vocational Training Hon. William Ole Nasha MP
16 Health, Community Development, Gender, Elderly and Children Hon. Dr Faustine Engelbert Ndungulile MP
17 Information, Culture, Arts and Sports Hon. Juliana Daniel Shonza MP
18 Water and Irrigation Hon. Jumaa Hamidu Aweso MP
19 Minerals Hon. Stanslaus Haroon Nyongo MP
20 Energy Hon. Subira Khamis Mgalu MP
21 Finance and Planning Hon. Dr Ashantu Kachwamba Kijaji MP

Also attending Cabinet meetings (excluding voting rights): Attorney General George Masaju

Stand: 10/2017rm